Privacy Policy

Last update: July 2021.

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

ALWAYS PARTNERS, S.L., as Responsible for the Treatment, informs you that, according to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, (RGPD) and in the L.O. 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as we reflect in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy, we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, with whom we share it, how we protect it, and your options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures of this Policy, you agree that we process your personal data as defined in this Policy.

2. Contact

Company name: ALWAYS PARTNERS, S.L.

Trade name: ALWAYS PARTNERS

CIF: B88303854

Address: DÁMASO ALONSO, 20 - 28050 MADRID

e-mail: partners@alwayspartners.com

3.Key principles

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency

Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes

  • Data minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • Limitation of Purpose: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.

  • Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date

  • Data Security: We apply appropriate technical and organizational measures proportional to the risks to ensure that your data does not suffer damage, such as unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or illegal destruction or accidental loss or alteration, and any other form of illicit treatment.

  • Access andRectification: We have the means for you to accessor rectify your data when you deem it appropriate.

  • Retention: We retain your personal data legally and appropriately and only as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected

  • International transfers: when it is the case that your data is going to be transferred outside the EU / EEA, it will be adequately protected

  • Third parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and with the appropriate contractual guarantees

  • Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation regarding advertising and cookies.

4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OFYOUR PERSONAL DATA

The types of data that can be requested and processed are:

  • Identifying data

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will clearly inform you of what personal data we collect and for what purpose.

  • In general, we collect and process your personal data for the purpose of Provide information, services, products, relevant information, and news in the sector

  • Sending of communications

5. LEGITIMacy

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that:

  • You have given us your consent for the purposes of the treatment. Of course, you can with draw your consent at any time

  • By legal requirement

  • Because there is a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights, such as the sending of commercial information either by subscribing to our newsletter or by being a client

  • Because it is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.

6. COMmUNICAtion OF PERSONAL DATA

The data can be communicated to companies related to ALWAYS PARTNERS, S.L. for the provision of the various services as Treatment Managers. The company will not make any assignment, except by legal obligation.

7. Your rights

In relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

  • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the RGPD

  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete by Article 16 of the RGPD.

  • Delete your personal data by Article 17 of the RGPD

  • Limit the processing of your personal data by Article 18 of the RGPD

  • Request the portability of your data by Article 20 of the  RGPD.

  • Oppose the processing of your personal data by article 21 of the RGPD. If you have granted

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent before its withdrawal.

You can exercise these rights by sending a communication, motivated and accredited, to partner@alwayspartners.com

You also have theright to file a claim with the competent Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

8. LEGAL information

The requirements of this Policy complement, and do not replace, any other existing requirement under the applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic reviews and the company can modify it at any time. When this occurs, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to reread the most recent version of ourPolicy and confirm your acceptance.